2014 FCA All-Stars Introduced

2014 FCA All-Stars Introduced

The Fellowship of Christian Athletes announced the 250 athletes and cheerleaders that will make up this year's all-star class on Sunday.
The Fellowship of Christian Athletes announced the 250 athletes and cheerleaders that will make up this year's all-star class on Sunday.

This year will mark the 15th year of the FCA All-Star football and girls basketball game, but will also be the first time baseball has been included in the event. For the second straight year the event will feature volleyball as well.

Below is a list of this year's FCA All-Stars.

SOUTH FOOTBALL
Abilene Cooper - William Coleman
Abilene Cooper - Denver Gravitt
Abilene Cooper - Riley Owens
Ballinger - Kasey Byler
Ballinger - Auggie Woodruff
Ballinger - Clayton Worthington
Bangs - JT Newton
Bangs - Josh Truelove
Brady - Nathan Aguirre
Bronte - Ty Lee
Brownwood - Dylan Lewis
Comancche - Caisson Montieth
Comancche - Jaden Roberts
Comancche - Marshall Wirtz
Cross Plains - Justin Willis
De Leon - Auston Sadberry
Early - Kieth Clardy
Early - Jakob Morgan
Eldorado - Jackson O'Harrow
Jim Ned - Conner Willis
Mason - Elliot Bibb
Menard - Riley Rambo
Robert Lee HS - Will Howard
San Angelo Central - Bryan Bass
San Angelo Central - Jacob Berg
San Angelo Central - Joseph Brooks
San Angelo Central - Colton Freeman
San Angelo Central - Travis Stone
San Angelo Lake View - Eli Peterson
San Saba - Kelan Verette
Sonora - Chance Campbell
Sonora - Michael Rollert
TLC Academy - Kris Ramirez
TLC Academy - Haze Wood
Water Valley - Kellan Kirkland
Wylie - Colby Awalt
Wylie - Jaxon Bounds
Wylie - Tye Calhoun
Wylie - Christian Gauch
Wylie - Deric Ince
Wylie - E. Hayden Lewis

NORTH FOOTBALL
Abilene Christian HS - Samai Massaquoi
Abilene High - Brycen Homer
Abilene High - Joshua Hunter
Albany - Justin Jones
Albany - Javier Rocha
Anson - Jalen Garza
Anson - Mitchel Hudson
Anson - Chris Villanueva
Anson - Lance Norman
Baird - Jake Green
Big Spring - Chris Lindem
Breckenridge - Nick Bernal
Cisco - Colton Kent
Cisco - Dustin McBride
Cisco  - Kaleb Rains
Clyde - Mason Burson
Colorado City - Scotty Bailey
Dublin - Dirk DeVries
Dublin - Ozzy Kendall
Eastland - Ty Gosnell
Eastland - Ryan Harris
Eastland - Sammy Joiner
Eastland - Josh Moylan
Forsan - Kolby Self
Graham - Spur Hearne
Graham - Bryce Reeves
Graham - Ben Davis
Graham - Husky Melendez
Hamlin - Matthew Tittle
Haskell - Max Weise
Hawley - Levi Irby
Hawley - Leland McAndrew
Merkel - Ryder Thomas
Munday - Jerico Thompson
Roby High School - Riley Brauneck
Roscoe - Shelton Toliver
Snyder - D'Vincent Allison
Stamford - Ty McLemore
Stamford - Bo Wimberly
Stephenville - Luis Garcia
Stephenville - David Jackson
Stephenville - Max Jones
Stephenville - Johan Noah
Sweetwater - Kaleb Hoover

NORTH LADIES BASKETBALL
Abilene High - Sham Hunter
Baird - Hayley Cook
Breckenridge - Hanna Singleton
Cisco - Mackenzi Busby
Clyde - Ashley Tucker
Colorado City - Mackenzie Kimball
Dublin - Sydney Beck
Eastland - Kristin Tucker
Hamlin - Morgan Rodgers
Highland - Sierra Allen
Munday - Tatum Bufkin
Stephenville - Dally Friedrich

SOUTH LADIES BASKETBALL
Brady - Leslie Stewart
Brownwood - Keeta Vaccaro
Comancche - Kaycee Colcleasure
Cross Plains - Nicole Eisenbach
Eula - Marleigh Gleason
Jim Ned - M'Lee Graham
Menard - Taylor Lyckman
Ozona - Lexi Poindexter
San Angelo Central - Bree Torres
San Angelo Lake View - Alyssa Soto
Wall - Alexus Garcia
Wylie - Punkin Mack

NORTH MEN'S BASKETBALL
Abilene Hawks - John Thomas Harrris
Abilene High - Parker Beard
Abilene High - Darian Bradford
Blackwell - Matthew Lowry
Blackwell - Mason Magness
Breckenridge - Rigoberto Gallegos
Breckenridge - Caleb Spoon
Eastland - Zach Carlton
Knox City - Zach Carter
Merkel - Tyler Smith
Roscoe - Jesus Leanos
Stephenville - Malik Taylor

SOUTH MEN'S BASKETBALL
Abilene Cooper - Charles Gilliard
Christoval - Luke Parmer
Early - Chase Riker
Eula - Cutter Smith
San Angelo Central - Kyle Lara
San Angelo Lake View - Jordan Everitt
Wall - Tre Chitsey
Water Valley - Connor Copley
Water Valley - Trae Hannon
Wylie - Hunter Hererra
Wylie - Mike Lopez
Wylie - Christian Nichols

NORTH SOFTBALL
Abilene High Lauren - Campbell
Abilene High - Eliah Davila
Abilene High - Christa Garcia
Albany - Kathryn Hamilton
Baird - Kaylee Voigts
Big Spring - Valerie Goodblanket
Gorman - Melissa Ramirez
Haskell - Madison Homeyer
Hawley - Jordan Anderson
Hawley - Maci Brewer
Hawley - Heather Isbell
Hawley - Vannessa Rubio
Stamford - Kayele Wilhelm
Stephenville - Ciara Dittfurth
Stephenville - Haylee Fritts

SOUTH SOFTBALL
Ballinger - Christal Garcia
Bangs - Jaylee Roberts
Brownwood - Alyson Finnigan
Coahoma - Kyla Clanton
Comancche - Kaycie Drews
Early - Janae Williams
Eldorado - Megan Reel
Eula - Kami Swaner
Goldthwaite - Julia Perez
San Saba - Nickie Ortiz
Sonora - Kylie Love
Wall - Samantha Tims
Wylie - Olyvia Hamilton
Wylie - Makenley Lunsford
Wylie - Rachel Myers

NORTH VOLLEYBALL
Abilene High  -Sydney Franklin
Aspermont - Emilea English
Big Spring - Kelsie Guinn
Big Spring - Morgan Seaton
Big Spring - Kinsey Wash
Breckenridge - Landre Griffin
Colorado City - Taylor Griffith
Colorado City - Heather Merket
Hawley - Justina Anderson
Stephenville - Tiara Green
Stephenville - Chrislyn Wells
Sweetwater - Micaela Reschman

SOUTH VOLLEYBALL
Bangs - Kassidy Adams
Bangs - Cheyanne Lovelady
Bangs - Kinsie Ward
Dublin - Jazmin Ruiz
Miles - Leah Halfmann
Miles - Sarah West
San Angelo Central - Jordan Kohl
Sonora - Logan Smith
Water Valley - Abby Glass
Wylie - Cassidy Hannah
Wylie - Layne Little
Wylie - Bailey Turner

NORTH BASEBALL
Abilene High - Matt Loftin
Anson - Stetson Meek
Anson - Matt Villanueva
Big Spring - Adam Franco
Breckenridge - Eli Mclane
Colorado City - Josh Sutton
Eastland - Clay Brewer
Eastland - J.D. Coffee
Forsan - Clayton Galloway
Graham - Hunter Hughes
Ira - Jared Cotton
Snyder - Skillet Rinehart
Stamford - Gus West
Sweetwater - Greg Aiken
Sweetwater - James Clift

SOUTH BASEBALL
Abilene Cooper - Tyler Jenkins
Bangs - Jesus (Chuy) Alvarado
Brownwood - Seth Owen
Comancche - Jesse Luker
Early - J.W. (Jacob) Ledbetter
Jim Ned - Hunter Enloe
Reagan County - Trenton Gardner
San Angelo Central - Luke Barber
San Angelo Lake View - Zak Velez
San Saba - Kolton Ellis
TLC Academy - Wyatt Fulks
Wall - Peyton Brown
Wall - Garrett Powers
Winters - Corey Pritchard
Wylie - Blake Frampton

ABILENE CHEER
Abilene Cooper - Kelli Paul
Abilene Cooper - Ilianna Sanchez
Abilene High - Allie Aguirre
Abilene High - Caroline Cooke
Abilene High - Kara Lamb
Ballinger - Lauren Harral
Bangs - Kady Kyle
Dublin - Mariah Sojourner
Haskell - Meghan Glover
Jim Ned - Katie Whitehurst
Jim Ned - Ally Williamson
Stamford - Madison Wingrove
Sweetwater - Megan Carney
Sweetwater - Kayla Chowning
Sweetwater - Caroline Lawrence
Wylie - Delani Albus
Wylie - Aubreana Hernandez
Wylie - Maci Nichols'

BROWNWOOD CHEER
Abilene Cooper - Jasminh Abor
Abilene Cooper - Misha Hambrick
Abilene Cooper - Shelby Harrison
Albany - Conor Wilson
Aspermont - Kasidy Polk
Baird - Holley Cook
Brownwood - Abby Adams
Cisco - Jenna Koenig
Clyde - Kaliece Heatley
Coleman - Shayla Carter
Coleman - Vallari Escobar
Coleman - Aspen McConathy
Eastland - Rebecca Pearson
Eula - Presli Rock
Jim Ned - Alexis Febus
Jim Ned - Hannah Miller
Water Valley - Haley Rogers

Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus