Top Graduates at Abilene High Schools in 2016

News
val_1461790610839.png

Abilene High School

1.     Nathaniel Pigott   Rice University or Trinity University
2.     Luke Shelburne   Lubbock Christian University
3.     Holly Pettijohn   Harding University (AR)
4.     Anne Wooliscroft   Baylor Univeristy
5.     Savanna Piersall   Abilene Christian University
6.     Allison Scott    Abilene Christian University
7.     Rebekah Young   Abilene Christian University
8.     Caroline Cannan   University of Texas
9.     Grace Cannan    Texas Christian University
10.     Elizabeth Bertsch   Undecided
11.     Baxter Speed, Jr.    Cornell University
12.     Caroline Wagstaff   Texas A&M University
13.     Jo Patton    Abilene Christian University
14.     Kelton Reynolds   Oklahoma Christian University
15.     Shelby Irwin    Trinity University
16.     Lorenzo Ellis    Abilene Christian University
17.     Courtney Humphrey   Austin College
18.     Halle Puckett    Oberlin Conservatory of Music (OH)
19.     Cheyenne Vinita   Hardin-Simmons University
20.     Annie LeMasters   Elon University (NC)
21.     Sarah Easley    Rice University
22.     Max Taubert    Texas A&M University
23.     Jacie Barber    Abilene Christian University
24.     Jose Vega    University of Texas
25.     Michal Kate Durrington  Abilene Christian University

Academy of Technology, Engineering, Match, and Science

1.     Clark Neil    University of Texas
2.     Daniel Hutton    Hardin-Simmons University
3.     Nora Loeung    University of Texas at Arlington
4.     Jesse Sahabo    University of Texas
5.     Christopher Bourn   Cisco College/Southwestern Assemblies of God University

Cooper High School 

1.     Garrett Hurst    McMurry University
2.     Hannah Granados   Abilene Christian University
3.     Michael Flanders   University of Texas
4.     Gabriel Tolentino   Abilene Christian University  
5.     Bronwyn Taff    University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
6.     Kelsey Labrenz   Texas A&M University
7.     Maria Palacios    Hardin-Simmons University
8.     Jayton Evans    Georgia Tech University
9.     Ariel Maddox    Texas A&M University
10.     Neah Garza    McMurry University
11.     Alyssa Ruffin    Dallas Baptist University
12.     Adam Hankins    Abilene Christian University
13.     Jordan Gregory   McMurry University
14.     Lauren Marrow   Dallas Baptist University
15.     Mikayla Strickland   Angelo State University
16.     Christopher Stockdale   Texas Tech University
17.     John Marsden    Abilene Christian University
18.     Krista Howard    Baylor University
19.     Garrett Swenson   Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
20.     Kendra Isibor    Texas A&M University
21.     Kaitlyn Myers    University of North Texas
22.     Brittany Hvidt    Abilene Christian University
23.     Jacob Gallegos    University of Texas
24.     Megan Moss    University of Texas
25.     Summer Morgan   Texas Tech University



 

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

KRBC News