High School Football Playoffs: Bi-District Round

Local Sports

Class: 5A

Matchup: Cooper vs. El Paso Del Valle
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: Shotwell Stadium

Class: 4A

Matchup: Brownwood vs. Fort Worth Castleberry
Day: November 15
Time: 7:30 PM
Location: Tarleton Municipal Stadium (Stephenville)

Matchup: Sweetwater vs. Lubbock Estacado
Day: November 15
Time: 8 PM
Location: Lubbock

Matchup: Snyder vs. Dalhart
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: Plainview

Class: 3A

Matchup: Clyde vs. Brock
Day: November 14
Time: 7 PM
Location: Shotwell Stadium

Matchup: Eastland vs. Whitesboro
Day: November 14
Time: 7 PM
Location: Graham

Matchup: Jim Ned vs. Pilot Point
Day: November 15
Time: 7:30 PM
Location: Saginaw Chisholm Trail HS

Matchup: Anson vs. Friona
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: Jimmie Redman Stadium (Post)

Matchup: Ballinger vs. Childress
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: Graham

Matchup: Bangs vs. Canadian
Day: November 14
Time: 7 PM
Location: Wichita Falls

Matchup: Cisco vs. Spearman
Day: November 14
Time: 6 PM
Location: Frenship

Matchup: Comanche vs. Wichita Falls City View
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: Mineral Wells

Class: 2A

Matchup: Hawley vs. Chico
Day: November 14
Time: 7 PM
Location: Mineral Wells

Matchup: Stamford vs. Seymour
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: Archer City

Matchup: Winters vs. Lindsay
Day: November 14
Time: 7 PM
Location: Archer City

Matchup: De Leon vs. Bruceville-Eddy
Day: November 15
Time: 7:30 PM
Location: Whitney

Matchup: Albany vs. Miles
Day: November 14
Time: 7 PM
Location: Brownwood

Matchup: Hamlin vs. Menard
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: Bangs

Matchup: Cross Plains vs. Christoval
Day: November 14
Time: 7 PM
Location: Ballinger

Matchup: Haskell vs. Eldorado
Day: November 15
Time: 7 PM
Location: San Angelo

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

BCH Sports